Session 2016-17

The following members of the committee, after observing all round activities of the students of the Vidyalaya, selected the students to the council for various portfolios of students council to participate in the day to-day activities of the school and to inculcate the leadership quality among them.

1.Sri Ajamila Behera.PGT(Bio)        2.Sri S.K.Sahu. PGT(Phy)            3.Sri Yogesh Rana.PGT(Eco)

4.Sri Sanak Meher. PGT(Chem)    5.Sri P.K.Sahu.TGT(Maths),CCA I/c 6.Sri S.Toppo.(PET)

 

SL.NO PORTFOLIO BOYS/GIRLS NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS Photo
1 SCHOOL CAPTAIN BOYS PRATEEK SARANGI XII
2 SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN BOYS ABHISHEK PATRA XI
3 SCHOOL CAPTAIN GIRLS MUSKAN AGRAWAL XII
4 SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN GIRLS DRISTI KUMAR XI
5 SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN BOYS SWAGAT SHUBHADARSHAN XII
6 SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN GIRLS DEEPSIKHA PRADHAN XII
7 HOUSE CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) BOYS SAI SIBANSH RATH XII
8 HOUSE  CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) GIRLS SUDIPTA PANDA XI
9 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) BOYS ARPAN DASH XI
10 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) GIRLS SHOVANA PANIGRAHI XI
11 HOUSE CAPTAIN(TAGORE) BOYS ASTIK OMKAR SWAIN XII
12 HOUSE  CAPTAIN(TAGORE) GIRLS ISHA DHANUKA XII
13 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(TAGORE) BOYS SHIVESH BOHRA XI
14 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(TAGORE) GIRLS TANUJA SETH XII
15 HOUSE CAPTAIN(ASHOK) BOYS ANUP SAHU XII
16 HOUSE CAPTAIN(ASHOK) GIRLS SWETA NEPAK XII
17 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(ASHOK) BOYS NIRAJ KUMAR AGRAWAL XI
18 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(ASHOK) GIRLS BARBIE JOSHI XI
19 HOUSE CAPTAIN(RAMAN) BOYS AYUSHMAN SATPATHY XII
20 HOUSE CAPTAIN(RAMAN) GIRLS SWARNA MANJARI MISHRA XII
21 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(RAMAN) BOYS SURAJ SATPATHY X
22 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(RAMAN) GIRLS ANCHAL BEHERA XII
23 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) BOYS HIMANSHU SEKHAR DASH XII
24 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) GIRLS SPANDITA BHOI XII
25 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) BOYS ARPAN DASH XI  
26 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) GIRLS LISA MISHRA XI
27 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(TAGORE) BOYS NIPUN SAHU XI
28 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(TAGORE) GIRLS AKANKSHYA HARPAL X
29 HOUSE  VICE CAPTAIN(TAGORE) BOYS PRATEEK PRADHAN X
30 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(TAGORE) GIRLS LAXMI PRADHAN X
31 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(ASHOK) BOYS SAMBIT PRADHAN XII
32 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(ASHOK) GIRLS SIBATMIKA BABU XI
33 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(ASHOK) BOYS BIBEK KR.DEBTA X
34 HOUSE VICE  CAPTAIN(ASHOK) GIRLS SUCHITRA BAG X
35 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(RAMAN) BOYS SUBHANKAR SAHU XI
36 HOUSE CCA CAPTAIN(RAMAN) GIRLS SHRUTI MAHAPATRA XI
37 HOUSE VICE  CAPTAIN(RAMAN) BOYS SOHAN SARANGI IX
38 HOUSE VICE CAPTAIN(RAMAN) GIRLS SONALI GIRI IX
39 HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) BOYS RUBAN DASH XI
40 HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) GIRLS ARCHANA SAHU X
41 HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN(TAGORE) BOYS BIKASH PANIGRAHI XII
42 HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN(TAGORE) GIRLS SOUMYA ORAM X
43 HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN(ASHOK) BOYS GIVIN ROHAN BARIK XI
44 HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN(ASHOK) GIRLS CHINMAYEE PRADHAN XII

 

45 HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN(RAMAN) BOYS NIGAMA NANDA MISHRA XII

 

46

HOUSE SPORTS CAPTAIN(RAMAN) GIRLS HITESHREE SAHU XI
47 HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) BOYS KOMALKANTI PRADHAN XII
48 HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(SHIVAJI) GIRLS MONALI SAHU XII
49 HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(TAGORE) BOYS TARINI DEBDEEP MOHANTY XII
50 HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(TAGORE) GIRLS ANJALI UPADHAYAY XI
51 HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(ASHOK) BOYS BISWAJIT HANSDA IX
52 HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(ASHOK) GIRLS PRAGATI MEHER X
53 HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(RAMAN) BOYS AYUSH PRADHAN IX  
54 HOUSE PUBLICATION CAPTAIN(RAMAN) GIRLS ANKITA EKKA IX  
55 HOUSE PREFECTS(SHIVAJI) BOYS PRITISH SAI BAG XI
56 HOUSE PREFECTS(SHIVAJI) GIRLS SUNITA DASH XI
57 HOUSE PREFECTS(TAGORE) BOYS ANKIT BEHERA X
58 HOUSE PREFECTS(TAGORE) GIRLS SRISHA BADHORIA XII
59 HOUSE PREFECTS(ASHOK) BOYS ADARSH PATEL X
60 HOUSE PREFECTS(ASHOK) GIRLS TRUPTIMAYEE PANDA X
61 HOUSE PREFECTS(RAMAN) BOYS VINAYAK LUHA XI
62 HOUSE PREFECTS(RAMAN) GIRLS SHRUTI SHARMA XI